Mixed |
|
Athlete
|
Place |
Section |
Results |
4x400 Meter Relay |
3:17.50 |
|
Relay Team
|
13th |
Prelims
H1
|
Day 2 Mixed 4x400m Prelims
|
Women |
|
Athlete
|
Place |
Section |
Results |
20,000 Meter Race Walk |
1:38:35.00 |
SB |
Nadiya Borovska
|
20th |
Finals
H1
|
Day 3 Women's 20km Racewalk Fina
|
1:41:44.00 |
|
Inna Kashina
|
29th |
Finals
H1
|
Day 3 Women's 20km Racewalk Fina
|
50K Race Walk |
4:33:38.00 |
|
Olena Sobchuk
|
4th |
Finals
H1
|
Day 2 Women's 50km Racewalk Fina
|
4:36:00.00 |
|
Khrystyna Yudkina
|
6th |
Finals
H1
|
Day 2 Women's 50km Racewalk Fina
|
800 Meter Run |
2:00.72 |
|
Olha Lyakhova
|
8th |
Semis
H1
|
Day 2 Women's 800m Semis
|
2:01.24 |
SB |
Natalіya Prishchepa
|
15th |
Semis
H2
|
Day 2 Women's 800m Semis
|
2:01.47 |
|
Olha Lyakhova
|
6th |
Prelims
H4
|
Day 1 Women 800m Prelims
|
2:03.22 |
|
Natalіya Prishchepa
|
21st |
Prelims
H5
|
Day 1 Women 800m Prelims
|
High Jump |
6-8.25 |
SB |
Yaroslava Mahuchikh
|
2nd |
Finals
H1
|
Day 4 Women's High Jump Final
|
6-6.75 |
SB |
Yuliya Levchenko
|
4th |
Finals
H1
|
Day 4 Women's High Jump Final
|
6-4.5 |
|
Yaroslava Mahuchikh
|
4th |
Prelims
|
Day 1 Women High Jump Prelims
|
6-3.5 |
|
Yuliya Levchenko
|
9th |
Prelims
|
Day 1 Women High Jump Prelims
|
6-0.75 |
SB |
Iryna Herashchenko
|
23rd |
Prelims
|
Day 1 Women High Jump Prelims
|
Pole Vault |
14-9.25 |
|
Maryna Kylypko
|
21st |
Prelims
|
Day 1 Women Pole Vault Prelims
|
Hammer Throw |
241-4 |
SB |
Iryna Klymets
|
5th |
Finals
H1
|
Day 2 Women's Hammer Final
|
239-3.25 |
|
Iryna Klymets
|
5th |
Prelims
|
Day 1 Women's Hammer Throw Preli
|
220-9.5 |
SB |
Alyona Shamotina
|
24th |
Prelims
|
Day 1 Women's Hammer Throw Preli
|
214-3.25 |
|
Iryna Novozhylova
|
30th |
Prelims
|
Day 1 Women's Hammer Throw Preli
|
Javelin |
183-2.5 |
|
Hanna Hatsko-fedusova
|
26th |
Prelims
|
Day 4 Women's Javelin Prelims
|
Men |
|
Athlete
|
Place |
Section |
Results |
50K Race Walk |
4:12:28.00 |
SB |
Maryan Zakalnytskyy
|
9th |
Finals
H1
|
Day 2 Men's 50km Racewalk Final
|
4:42:18.00 |
SB |
Valeriy LІtanyuk
|
25th |
Finals
H1
|
Day 2 Men's 50km Racewalk Final
|
200 Meter Dash |
20.39 |
SB |
Serhiy Smelyk
|
18th |
Prelims
H6
|
Day 3 Men's 200m Prelims
|
20.55 |
|
Serhiy Smelyk
|
18th |
Semis
H1
|
Day 4 Men's 200m Semis
|